Skip to content

Checked

EV Charging Stations in Florida

Public charging stations from the Department of Energy's Alternative Fuels Data Center, updated daily.

Public stations
4,552
108 temporarily unavailable
Charging ports
15,689
DC fast ports
5,530
Level 2 ports
10,126

By city

Cities with the most public charging stations

Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.

By county

Every county with a public charging station

By network

Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.

NetworkStationsPortsDC fast
ChargePoint2,0873,710197
Blink7002,876137
Tesla Destination3031,1790
ChargeUp2961,05434
Tesla Supercharger2623,0843,084
Non-networked17849141
FPL EVolution109394394
EV Connect91275152
Electrify America62355352
Loop493332
EVgo43189188
OBE Power30360
AmpUp29910
IONNA29260260
Noodoe241236

Recently opened

  • Obe Bhsf Doc Cas Ee

    5000 University Drive, Coral Gables, FL 33146

    2 Level 2 · ChargePoint · J1772 (Level 2)

  • Get Juice L3 - Service

    6373 Blanding Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32244

    1 DC fast · ChargePoint · CHAdeMO, CCS (J1772 Combo)

  • Einax 6800

    6800 Indian Creek Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33141

    2 Level 2 · ChargePoint · J1772 (Level 2)

  • Optimus Cpo City of Ocala 1

    310 SE 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    1 DC fast · ChargePoint · CCS (J1772 Combo), Tesla (NACS)

  • Optimus Cpo City of Ocala 2

    310 SE 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471

    1 DC fast · ChargePoint · CHAdeMO, CCS (J1772 Combo)

  • Target - Tesla Supercharger

    3599 W Hillsboro Blvd, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

    24 DC fast · Tesla Supercharger · Tesla (NACS)

  • Grand Coquina

    3333 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118

    2 Level 2 · Noodoe · J1772 (Level 2)

  • Signature Jax Charger H22

    14511 Whirlwind Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32218

    2 Level 2 · ChargePoint · J1772 (Level 2)

  • Target - Tesla Supercharger

    1400 Tamiami Trl, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    8 DC fast · Tesla Supercharger · CCS (J1772 Combo), Tesla (NACS)

  • Winn-Dixie - Tesla Supercharger

    2814 N Roosevelt Blvd, Key West, FL 33040

    12 DC fast · Tesla Supercharger · Tesla (NACS)

Stations outside city limits are counted in their county but not in a city.

Frequently asked questions

How many EV charging stations are in Florida?
The Alternative Fuels Data Center lists 4,552 public EV charging stations in Florida with 15,689 ports, including 5,530 DC fast ports.
Which city in Florida has the most EV chargers?
Miami has the most public charging stations in Florida, 237.
What is the largest charging network in Florida?
ChargePoint has the most stations in Florida, 2,087.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator · Last updated 10/26/2026