Skip to content

Checked

EV Charging Stations in Washington

Public charging stations from the Department of Energy's Alternative Fuels Data Center, updated daily.

Public stations
3,273
55 temporarily unavailable
Charging ports
9,298
DC fast ports
2,477
Level 2 ports
6,806

By city

Cities with the most public charging stations

Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.

By county

Every county with a public charging station

By network

Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.

NetworkStationsPortsDC fast
ChargePoint2,0073,433171
Blink3111,17850
FLO16641651
Non-networked15953119
Tesla Destination1033710
EV Connect9525973
Tesla Supercharger941,0511,051
Electrify America55244230
OpConnect3730542
EVCS31171135
EVgo27117117
Red E2213987
ChargeLab212088
SynergEV138422
Loop131190

Recently opened

Stations outside city limits are counted in their county but not in a city.

Frequently asked questions

How many EV charging stations are in Washington?
The Alternative Fuels Data Center lists 3,273 public EV charging stations in Washington with 9,298 ports, including 2,477 DC fast ports.
Which city in Washington has the most EV chargers?
Seattle has the most public charging stations in Washington, 639.
What is the largest charging network in Washington?
ChargePoint has the most stations in Washington, 2,007.

Source: U.S. Department of Energy, Alternative Fuels Data Center Station Locator · Last updated 10/26/2026